Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BlueLinx

BlueLinx
LENDER SERVICE
2004 FOUNDED
Formerly Known As
ABP Distribution, Georgia Pacific (Building Products Unit)
Year Founded
2004
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 4300 Wildwood Parkway
  • Atlanta, GA 30339
  • United States

+1 (770) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore BlueLinx’s full profile, request a free trial.

BlueLinx Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000 Wood/Hard Products Broken Arrow, OK 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

BlueLinx Team (15)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Mitchell Lewis JD Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 0 Atlanta, GA
Susan O'Farrell JD Chief Financial Officer & Chief Accounting Officer Atlanta, GA
Randy Patterson Vice President & Chief Human Resources Officer Atlanta, GA
Bob Toupin Chief Information Officer & Vice President, Information Technology Atlanta, GA
Michael Ryan Controller, Finance Atlanta, GA

8 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 15 team members. Get the full list »

BlueLinx Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Alan Schumacher Self Board Member 000 0000
David Smith Self Board Member 000 0000
Dom DiNapoli BlueLinx Board Member 000 0000
Karel Czanderna BlueLinx Board Member 000 0000
Kim Fennebresque BlueLinx Chairman & Board Member 000 0000

6 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 13 board members. Get the full list »