Mirus Capital Advisors Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 27

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 177

  • Serviced Deals
  • 137

  • Serviced Investors
  • 11

Mirus Capital Advisors General Information

Description

Founded in 1987, Mirus Capital Advisors is an investment banking firm headquartered in Burlington, Massachusetts. The firm offers advice on recapitalizations, mergers, and acquisitions, private equity, raising capital, corporate finance, divestitures, valuation services, and fairness opinions to entrepreneurs, corporations, and professional financial investors. Mirus caters to the technology, healthcare, consumer services, manufacturing, and industrial services sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.merger.com
Formerly Known As
RCW Mirus, Ross Crossland Weston Securities Co Inc
Year Founded
1987
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • 200 Summit Drive
  • 4th Floor South
  • Burlington, MA 01803
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000

Mirus Capital Advisors Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (137)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
LidoChem Advisor: General Apr 2024 00000 0000000
Onset Computer Advisor: General Apr 2024 00000 0000000
Bradford Machine Advisor: General Mar 2024 00000 0000000
Applied BioMath Advisor: General Dec 2023 00000 0000000
Inno4 Advisor: General Nov 2023 00000 0000000
Century-Tywood Advisor: General Sep 2023 00000 0000000
Full Circle Insights Advisor: General Jul 2023 00000 0000000
S. G. Torrice Advisor: General Jun 2023 00000 0000000
Sweeney Metal Fabricators Advisor: General May 2023 00000 0000000
Bergeron Machine Advisor: General Apr 2023 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 137 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mirus Capital Advisors Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (9)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Virtual (Wakefield) Advisor: General Jun 2022 00000 0000000
Virtual (Wakefield) Advisor: General Jan 2018 00000 0000000
Peak Resorts Advisor: General Oct 2012 00000 0000000
Rigaku Advisor: General Oct 2011 00000 0000000
HP Hood Advisor: General Jun 2008 00000 0000000
Stratus Technologies Advisor: General Aug 2006 00000 0000000
Clearstory Systems Advisor: General Sep 2003 00000 0000000
Emulex Advisor: General Mar 2001 00000 0000000
Tyco International Advisor: General 00000 0000000
To view Mirus Capital Advisors’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (10)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Tunstall Healthcare Advisor: General Jan 2019 00000 0000000
VuCOMP Advisor: General Apr 2015 00000 0000000
Aero Systems Engineering Advisor: General Sep 2013 00000 0000000
Tonka Bay Equity Partners Advisor: General Sep 2013 00000 0000000
Nyer Medical Group Accounting Oct 2009 00000 0000000
Shield Pack Advisor: General Feb 2006 00000 0000000
Novations Group Advisor: General Nov 2005 00000 0000000
Interland Advisor: General May 2005 00000 0000000
Aztec Technology Partners Advisor: General Aug 2000 00000 0000000
Land O'Lakes Advisor: General 00000 0000000
To view Mirus Capital Advisors’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Mirus Capital Advisors Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mirus Capital Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mirus Capital Advisors Team (35)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Alan Fullerton Jr. Partner 00 Burlington, MA
Andrew Crain JD Partner 00 Burlington, MA
Brendan Kiernan Partner 00 Burlington, MA
Katherine Soto Partner 0 Burlington, MA
Mark Young Partner 0 Burlington, MA
You’re viewing 5 of 35 team members. Get the full list »

Mirus Capital Advisors FAQs

  • When was Mirus Capital Advisors founded?

    Mirus Capital Advisors was founded in 1987.

  • Where is Mirus Capital Advisors headquartered?

    Mirus Capital Advisors is headquartered in Burlington, MA.

  • What is the size of Mirus Capital Advisors?

    Mirus Capital Advisors total number of employees/professionals is 27.

  • What service provider type is Mirus Capital Advisors?

    Mirus Capital Advisors's service provider type is Investment Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »