Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

VF Corporation

VF Corporation
LENDER SERVICE
1899 FOUNDED
70,000 PROFESSIONALS
4 FINANCED COMPANIES
4 FINANCINGS
Description

V.F. Corporation is an investor engaged in the design, production, procurement, marketing and distribution of branded lifestyle apparel, footwear and related products. Founded in 1899, VF is headquartered in Greensboro, North Carolina.

Website
Formerly Known As
Reading Glove and Mitten Manufacturing Company, Schuylkill Silk Mills
Year Founded
1899
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 105 Corporate Center Boulevard
  • Greensboro, NC 27408
  • United States

+1 (336) 000-0000

VF Corporation Financings (4)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Arunima Sportswear Dec 2014 00000 0000000
0000 00000000 Dec 2014 00000 0000000
Radisson Apparel Dec 2014 00000 0000000
Billabong May 2013 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore VF Corporation’s full profile, request a free trial.

VF Corporation Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore VF Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

VF Corporation Co-Lenders (4)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Bank of America Merrill Lynch Investment Bank New York, NY 1
0000000000000 0000 Lender Washington, DC 0
Société Générale Investment Bank Paris, France 1
Sycamore Partners Management Lender New York, NY 1
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

VF Corporation Subsidiaries (13)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Altra Footwear Logan, UT 2009
00 00000000000 00 Corporate Pension Nottingham, United Kingdom 0000
0000000000 0000 00 Clothing Auckland, New Zealand 0000
000000000 Accessories Stabio, Switzerland 0000
0000000 0000000 Clothing Antwerp, Belgium 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

VF Corporation Team (25)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Steven Rendle Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 0 Greensboro, NC
Thomas Glaser Vice President & President, Supply Chain 0 Greensboro, NC
Martino Guerrini President Greensboro, NC
Scott Roe Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President Greensboro, NC
Anita Graham Vice President & Chief Human Resources Officer Greensboro, NC

12 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 25 team members. Get the full list »

VF Corporation Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Benno Dorer Self Board Member 000 0000
Carol Roberts VF Corporation Board Member 000 0000
Clarence Otis Jr. Self Board Member 000 0000
Juliana Chugg Self Board Member 000 0000
Mark Hoplamazian Self Board Member 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »