Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pacific Growth Investors

Pacific Growth Investors
LENDER SERVICE
2002 FOUNDED
2 FINANCED COMPANIES
3 FINANCINGS
Description

Pacific Growth Investors is a private equity investment firm founded in 2002 and headquartered in Torrance, California. The firm partners with experienced owners, operators and founders of established businesses who seek flexible, patient capital solutions and a value added partner that can provide financial, operational and strategic assistance. The firm makes equity investments in lower middle market businesses.

Formerly Known As
Vintage Fund Management
Year Founded
2002
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 21515 Hawthorne Boulevard
  • Suite 940
  • Torrance, CA 90503
  • United States

+1 (310) 000-0000

Pacific Growth Investors Financings (3)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
ePrice Feb 2015 00000 0000000
0000000 Jan 2010 00000 0000000
0000000 Sep 2009 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pacific Growth Investors’s full profile, request a free trial.

Pacific Growth Investors Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pacific Growth Investors‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pacific Growth Investors Team (11)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Mark Sampson Co-Founder & Managing Partner 00 Torrance, CA
Thomas Webster Co-Founder & Managing Partner 0 Torrance, CA
Benjamin Gordon Associate Torrance, CA
Hunter Metcalf Associate Torrance, CA
Robert Thompson Operating Partner Torrance, CA

5 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 11 team members. Get the full list »