Seed Intellectual Property Law Group Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1962

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 161

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 106

  • Serviced Investors
  • 5

Seed Intellectual Property Law Group General Information

Description

Established in 1962, Seed Intellectual Property Law Group is a law firm headquartered in Seattle, Washington. The firm provides legal assistance in areas of intellectual property, including patents, trademarks, and copyrights. The firm additionally offers services in areas of trade secrets and unfair competition, due diligence, intellectual property licensing, and related litigation. The firm caters to sectors including robotics, alternative energy, biotechnology, chemistry, consumer products and services, electrical engineering, and medical devices.

Contact Information

Website
www.seedip.com
Formerly Known As
Seed & Berry
Year Founded
1962
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • 701 Fifth Avenue
  • Suite 5400
  • Seattle, WA 98104-7064
  • United States
+1 (206) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seed Intellectual Property Law Group Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seed Intellectual Property Law Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seed Intellectual Property Law Group Team (21)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Kevin Costanza JD Managing Partner Seattle, WA
Russell Tarleton Senior Partner Seattle, WA
Eric Harwood Ph.D Partner & Chairman of Seed's Chemistry and Biotechnology Group Seattle, WA
Bobby Soltani JD Partner Seattle, WA
Hai Han Ph.D Partner Seattle, WA
You’re viewing 5 of 21 team members. Get the full list »

Seed Intellectual Property Law Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Eric Harwood Ph.D Seed Intellectual Property Law Group Partner & Chairman of Seed's Chemistry and Biotechnology Group 000 0000
To view Seed Intellectual Property Law Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Seed Intellectual Property Law Group FAQs

  • When was Seed Intellectual Property Law Group founded?

    Seed Intellectual Property Law Group was founded in 1962.

  • Where is Seed Intellectual Property Law Group headquartered?

    Seed Intellectual Property Law Group is headquartered in Seattle, WA.

  • What is the size of Seed Intellectual Property Law Group?

    Seed Intellectual Property Law Group total number of employees/professionals is 161.

  • What service provider type is Seed Intellectual Property Law Group?

    Seed Intellectual Property Law Group's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »