LightPath Capital Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 5

  • Serviced Deals
  • 2

  • Serviced Investors
  • 9

LightPath Capital General Information

Description

LightPath Capital is an investment bank exclusively serving small to medium-sized companies in a broad array of industries. The firm offers services in the areas of mergers and acquisitions, growth capital raising, securing acquisition capital, and equity and debt capital recapitalizations. LightPath Capital was founded in 1993 and is based in Santa Monica, California.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Streamline Capital, Streamline Capital Corporation, Streamline Capital Corp
Year Founded
1993
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • 1453 Third Street Promenade
  • Suite 315
  • Santa Monica, CA 90401
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000

LightPath Capital Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
ImmunoPrecise Antibodies Advisor: General Jan 2018 00000 0000000
Creative Concepts ( Database Software) Advisor: General Jan 2004 00000 0000000
To view LightPath Capital’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LightPath Capital Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Katana fund Advisor: General 00000 0000000
To view LightPath Capital’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

LightPath Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LightPath Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LightPath Capital Team (4)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Mark Richardson ESQ President & Principal Santa Monica, CA
Harinder Dhillon Chairman & Principal Santa Monica, CA
Louie Ucciferri Chief Compliance Officer Santa Monica, CA
You’re viewing 3 of 4 team members. Get the full list »

LightPath Capital Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Harinder Dhillon LightPath Capital Chairman & Principal 000 0000
To view LightPath Capital’s complete board members history, request access »

LightPath Capital FAQs

  • When was LightPath Capital founded?

    LightPath Capital was founded in 1993.

  • Where is LightPath Capital headquartered?

    LightPath Capital is headquartered in Santa Monica, CA.

  • What is the size of LightPath Capital?

    LightPath Capital total number of employees/professionals is 2.

  • What service provider type is LightPath Capital?

    LightPath Capital's service provider type is Investment Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »