Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NMT Capital

NMT Capital
LENDER SERVICE
2004 FOUNDED
1 FINANCED COMPANIES
1 FINANCINGS
Description

NMT Capital was a globally oriented private equity firm headquartered in Quincy, Massachusetts. The firm used to invest in the medical device, diagnostic, biotechnology, specialty pharmaceutical, drug discovery tool, software, communications, information technology, and advanced material sectors. Nexus was founded in 2004 and had an additional office in Greenville.

Formerly Known As
Nexus Medical Partners
Year Founded
2004
Service Provider Type
Lender

NMT Capital Financings (1)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
American Titanium Works Oct 2010 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore NMT Capital’s full profile, request a free trial.

NMT Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NMT Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NMT Capital Team (11)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Gregory Zaic Principal 0 Greenville, SC
Thomas Hancock Principal 00 Greenville, SC
Edwin Snape Ph.D Co-Founder & Senior Advisor 0 Greenville, SC
John Rousseau Jr. Co-Founder & Senior Advisor Greenville, SC
Howard Maibach MD Advisor Greenville, SC

1 Former Team Member

You’re viewing 5 of 11 team members. Get the full list »