Giliberti Triscornia e Associati Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 47

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 49

  • Serviced Deals
  • 42

  • Serviced Investors
  • 51

Giliberti Triscornia e Associati General Information

Description

Founded in 1988, Giliberti Triscornia e Associati is a law firm headquartered in Milan, Italy. The firm's practice areas include mergers and acquisitions, joint ventures, initial public offerings, spin-offs, bankruptcy, private equity transactions, banking and finance, restructurings, commercial litigation, and arbitration. The firm caters to food, healthcare, infrastructure and energy, luxury, manufacturing, media and technology, and retail sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.gtalex.com
Formerly Known As
Giliberti Pappalettera Triscornia e Associati
Year Founded
1988
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • Via Visconti di Modrone 21
  • 20122 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 0000 0000

Giliberti Triscornia e Associati Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (42)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
PittaRosso Legal Advisor Jun 2024 00000 0000000
Casa Della Piada Legal Advisor May 2024 00000 0000000
Novaref Legal Advisor Jan 2024 00000 0000000
Value Group (Milan) Legal Advisor Nov 2023 00000 0000000
Industrie Testi Legal Advisor Nov 2023 00000 0000000
Billoo Legal Advisor Mar 2023 00000 0000000
Tikedo Legal Advisor Mar 2023 00000 0000000
Fresystem Legal Advisor Feb 2023 00000 0000000
Sysdata Legal Advisor Sep 2022 00000 0000000
GLB Group Legal Advisor Jul 2022 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 42 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Giliberti Triscornia e Associati Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (97)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
STAR CAPITAL Asset Management Company Legal Advisor May 2024 00000 0000000
Morato Pane Legal Advisor Jan 2024 00000 0000000
STAR CAPITAL Asset Management Company Legal Advisor Nov 2023 00000 0000000
DeA Capital Alternative Funds Legal Advisor Sep 2023 00000 0000000
Aksia Group Legal Advisor Aug 2023 00000 0000000
Aksia Group Legal Advisor Jul 2023 00000 0000000
STAR CAPITAL Asset Management Company Legal Advisor Jul 2023 00000 0000000
STAR CAPITAL Asset Management Company Legal Advisor Jul 2023 00000 0000000
Eurizon Capital Real Asset SGR Legal Advisor Jun 2023 00000 0000000
Scarabelli Irrigazione Legal Advisor May 2023 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 97 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (30)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
STAR CAPITAL Asset Management Company Legal Advisor Jun 2024 00000 0000000
Aksia Group Legal Advisor May 2024 00000 0000000
Sun Capital Partners Legal Advisor Jan 2024 00000 0000000
Quadrivio Group Legal Advisor Apr 2023 00000 0000000
Permira Legal Advisor Jul 2022 00000 0000000
Permira Legal Advisor Mar 2022 00000 0000000
Green Arrow Capital Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
Accelero Capital Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
Aksia Group Legal Advisor Jul 2020 00000 0000000
X3Energy (Europe) Legal Advisor Dec 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 30 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Giliberti Triscornia e Associati Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Giliberti Triscornia e Associati‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Giliberti Triscornia e Associati Team (19)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Enrico Giliberti Co-Founder & Partner Milan, Italy
Federico Fischer Partner, Banking and Restructuring 0 Milan, Italy
Carmine Oncia Partner, Banking & Restructuring Milan, Italy
Francesco Cartolano JD Partner, Extraordinary and private equity transactions 00 Milan, Italy
Riccardo Coda Partner, Extraordinary and private equity transactions 0 Milan, Italy
You’re viewing 5 of 19 team members. Get the full list »

Giliberti Triscornia e Associati FAQs

  • When was Giliberti Triscornia e Associati founded?

    Giliberti Triscornia e Associati was founded in 1988.

  • Who is the founder of Giliberti Triscornia e Associati?

    Alessandro Triscornia and Enrico Giliberti are the founders of Giliberti Triscornia e Associati.

  • Where is Giliberti Triscornia e Associati headquartered?

    Giliberti Triscornia e Associati is headquartered in Milan, Italy.

  • What is the size of Giliberti Triscornia e Associati?

    Giliberti Triscornia e Associati total number of employees/professionals is 47.

  • What service provider type is Giliberti Triscornia e Associati?

    Giliberti Triscornia e Associati's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »