Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

NCA Partners

NCA Partners
LENDER SERVICE
1992 FOUNDED
2 PROFESSIONALS
2 FINANCED COMPANIES
2 FINANCINGS
Description

NCA Partners is a private equity firm dedicated to acquiring and growing smaller middle market companies through leveraged buyouts, consolidations, turnarounds, recapitalizations and growth financings. The firm invests in business services, industrial services, light manufacturing, and mature technology industries. Established in 1992, NCA Partners is based in Seattle, Washington.

Website
Formerly Known As
Northwest Capital Appreciation
Year Founded
1992
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 1200 Westlake Avenue North
  • Suite 600
  • Seattle, WA 98109
  • United States

+1 (206) 000-0000

NCA Partners Financings (2)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Recherche Techniques Dentaires Mar 2017 00000 0000000
000000 0000 00000 Jul 2002 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore NCA Partners’s full profile, request a free trial.

NCA Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore NCA Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

NCA Partners Team (11)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Bradford Creswell Co-Founder & Partner 00 Seattle, WA
John Jacobs Partner 00 Seattle, WA

9 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 2 of 11 team members. Get the full list »