Schell Bray Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 2
  • Serviced Deals
  • 4

Schell Bray General Information

Description

Founded in 1987, Schell Bray is a law firm based in Greensboro, North Carolina. The firm offers legal advisory services such as partnerships, limited liability companies, and joint ventures, mergers and acquisitions, securities offerings, business restructurings, estate, and tax planning, employee benefits services. SB caters to the energy, health care, financial services, real estate sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Schell Bray Aycock Abel
Year Founded
1987
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 1500 Renaissance Plaza
  • 230 North Elm Street
  • Greensboro, NC 27401
  • United States
+1 (336) 000-0000

Schell Bray Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (4)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Blue Sentry Legal Advisor Apr 2020 00000 0000000
0000 000000 Legal Advisor May 2019 00000 0000000
Blue Sentry Legal Advisor Jan 2017 00000 0000000
Kenan Transport Company Legal Advisor Apr 2001 00000 0000000
To view Schell Bray’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Schell Bray Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Schell Bray‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Schell Bray Team (11)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Mary Tuohy Marketing Coordinator/Executive Assistant Chapel Hill, NC
April Kight Member 0 Greensboro, NC
Edward Chaney JD Member Chapel Hill, NC
Garland Graham JD Member Greensboro, NC
Stacey Brady JD Member Greensboro, NC
You’re viewing 5 of 11 team members. Get the full list »