Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CCP Equity Partners

CCP Equity Partners
LENDER SERVICE
1985 FOUNDED
4 PROFESSIONALS
1 FINANCED COMPANIES
1 FINANCINGS
Description

CCP Equity Partners is a private equity firm that provides growth capital to innovative financial and healthcare services companies. The firm was founded in 1985 and is based in Hartford, Connecticut.

Formerly Known As
Conning Capital Partners
Year Founded
1985
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 100 Pearl Street
  • 14th Floor
  • Hartford, CT 06103
  • United States

+1 (860) 000-0000

CCP Equity Partners Financings (1)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
ProSight Specialty Insurance Group Mar 2004 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore CCP Equity Partners’s full profile, request a free trial.

CCP Equity Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CCP Equity Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CCP Equity Partners Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000000 000000 Financial Software Harrison, NY 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

CCP Equity Partners Team (7)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
David Young Managing Partner 0 Hartford, CT
Michael Aspinwall Managing Partner 0 Hartford, CT
Steven Piaker Managing Partner 00 Hartford, CT
Diane Daych Partner 00 Hartford, CT

3 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 4 of 7 team members. Get the full list »