KSCA Investment Banking Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 51

  • Serviced Deals
  • 51

  • Serviced Investors
  • 14

KSCA Investment Banking General Information

Description

Founded in 1994, KSCA is an Investment Banking firm headquartered in Atlanta, Georgia The firm provides services in merger and acquisition, capital raising and financing solutions, valuations and fairness opinions, general financial advisory, and brand licensing. The firm caters to apparel, accessories, food and beverage, sporting goods, restaurants, retail, textiles, manufacturing, and distribution.

Contact Information

Website
www.ksca.com
Formerly Known As
Kurt Salmon Capital Advisors
Year Founded
1994
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • 3340 Peachtree Road Northeast
  • Suite 2225
  • Atlanta, GA 30326
  • United States
+1 (404) 000-0000

KSCA Investment Banking Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (51)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Score Sports Advisor: General Sep 2022 00000 0000000
TSC Miami Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Apr 2022 00000 0000000
TSF Sportswear Advisor: General Apr 2022 00000 0000000
Autoscale Advisor: General Jun 2021 00000 0000000
NWL/Elite Fan Shop (Certain Assets) Advisor: General Nov 2020 00000 0000000
Top of the World (Accessories) Advisor: General Sep 2020 00000 0000000
Legacy Athletic Advisor: General Sep 2018 00000 0000000
Next Level Apparel Advisor: General Aug 2018 00000 0000000
Beau-coup Favors Advisor: General Jun 2018 00000 0000000
L2 Brands Advisor: General May 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 51 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KSCA Investment Banking Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (14)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Equistone Partners Europe Advisor: General Dec 2014 00000 0000000
S&S Activewear Advisor: General Dec 2013 00000 0000000
EMERAM Advisor: General Nov 2013 00000 0000000
Backbone Capital Advisor: General May 2010 00000 0000000
Capza Advisor: General May 2010 00000 0000000
Naxicap Partners Advisor: General May 2010 00000 0000000
Komar Advisor: General May 2009 00000 0000000
Palamon Advisor: General Nov 2008 00000 0000000
Quad-C Management Advisor: General Jan 2008 00000 0000000
Hg Advisor: General Aug 2007 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 14 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (8)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Delta Apparel Advisor: General Mar 2015 00000 0000000
Augusta Sportswear Advisor: General Jul 2011 00000 0000000
Phoenix Footwear Group Advisor: General Jul 2007 00000 0000000
Angelica Advisor: General May 2002 00000 0000000
Angelica Advisor: General Apr 2002 00000 0000000
dELiA*s Advisor: General Feb 2001 00000 0000000
Dominion Textile Advisor: General Jul 1996 00000 0000000
Dominion Textile Advisor: General Jun 1996 00000 0000000
To view KSCA Investment Banking’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

KSCA Investment Banking Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KSCA Investment Banking‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KSCA Investment Banking Team (11)

Name Title Deals Office
Bradley Payne Managing Director 0 Atlanta, GA
Gary Catherman Managing Director 0 Atlanta, GA
Jonathan Harkey Managing Director Atlanta, GA
Martin Strickler Director Atlanta, GA
Matt Kennedy Director Atlanta, GA
You’re viewing 5 of 11 team members. Get the full list »

KSCA Investment Banking FAQs

  • When was KSCA Investment Banking founded?

    KSCA Investment Banking was founded in 1994.

  • Where is KSCA Investment Banking headquartered?

    KSCA Investment Banking is headquartered in Atlanta, GA.

  • What is the size of KSCA Investment Banking?

    KSCA Investment Banking total number of employees/professionals is 7.

  • What service provider type is KSCA Investment Banking?

    KSCA Investment Banking's service provider type is Investment Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »