Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Beard Miller Company

Beard Miller Company
ACCOUNTING SERVICE
2001 FOUNDED
6 SERVICED COMPANIES
5 SERVICED DEALS
Description

Beard Miller Company LLP, with offices throughout Pennsylvania (Allentown, Reading, Harrisburg, York, Hanover and Pittsburgh) was established in 2001 through the merger of Reading based Beard & Co., Inc. and York based Miller & Company, LLP. Beard Miller Company LLP is a full service public accounting firm with expertise in Business Valuations and Litigation support services. Beard Miller is also a member of the BDO Seidman Alliance, which enables it to assist clients who do business nationally and internationally.

Formerly Known As
Reading based Beard & Company, Miller & Company
Year Founded
2001
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 311
  • Reading, PA 19603
  • United States

Beard Miller Company Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (5)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Hometown Bank of the Hudson Valley Auditor Jun 2007 00000 0000000
000 00000 0000 Auditor Oct 2006 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 0 Auditor Jun 2006 00000 0000000
Binnings Buildings Products Auditor Dec 2002 00000 0000000
Tompkins VIST Bank Auditor Aug 2001 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beard Miller Company’s full profile, request a free trial.

Beard Miller Company Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Beard Miller Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook