Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Omnes Capital

Omnes Capital
LENDER SERVICE
1999 FOUNDED
60 PROFESSIONALS
52 FINANCED COMPANIES
70 FINANCINGS
1 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

Omnes Capital is a private equity firm based in Paris, France. The firm provides companies with the capital needed to finance growth like buyout and growth capital, private debt, venture capital, infrastructure and co-investment. It primarily focuses on industry sectors such as SaaS, IT, hardware, pharmaceuticals, medical devices, infrastructure, construction and building materials, consumer goods and services, and business services. Omnes Capital was formerly known as Credit Agricole Private Equity and it operated as a subsidiary of Credit Agricole until March 2012, when the company was acquired by Coller Capital.

Formerly Known As
Crédit Agricole Private Equity
Year Founded
1999
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 37 - 41 rue du Rocher
  • 75008 Paris
  • France

+33 01 00 00 00 00

Omnes Capital Financings (75)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Biosyl Oct 2019 00000 0000000
0000 00000000 May 2019 00000 0000000
0000 000000 Apr 2019 00000 0000000
000000000 & 00 Jul 2018 00000 0000000
00000&000 May 2017 00000 0000000
000 000000000 Sep 2016 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 Feb 2016 00000 0000000
00 000000 000000 0 Jan 2016 00000 0000000
Gerard Darel Oct 2015 00000 0000000
Exxelia Dec 2014 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Omnes Capital’s full profile, request a free trial.

Omnes Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Omnes Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Omnes Capital Co-Lenders (69)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
American Capital (ACAS) Business Development Company Washington, DC 1 0000
0000000 0000000 Lender Chicago, IL 0 00000
000000 0000000 Lender Pessac, France 0 00000
00000 000000000 Commercial Bank Boadilla del Monte, Spain 0 00000
0000000 00000 0000 Commercial Bank Des Moines, IA 0 00000
0000 00 0000000 Commercial Bank Dublin, Ireland 0 00000
000000 00000é0000 Commercial Bank 0
000000 00000000 Commercial Bank Paris, France 0
Banque Pouyanne Commercial Bank Orthez, France 1
Barclays Commercial Bank London, United Kingdom 1
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

Omnes Capital Team (134)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Fabien Prévost Chief Executive Officer 0 Paris, France
Benjamin Arm Managing Partner 0 Paris, France
Martine Sessin-Caracci Managing Partner 0 Paris, France
Michel de Lempdes Managing Partner 0 Paris, France
Serge Savasta Managing Partner 00 Paris, France

80 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 134 team members. Get the full list »