Weinberg Capital Group Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 2

  • Financings
  • 2

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Weinberg Capital Group General Information

Description

Weinberg Capital Group is a family office based in Cleveland, Ohio. The firm seeks to acquire lower middle-market companies and invests in businesses throughout North America with a focus on manufacturing, distribution, business services, and consumer products. The firm also have experience in aviation as a sub-sector. Weinberg Capital in its current form was founded in 2003, but an extension of a firm started in the 1980's.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Weinberg & Bell Group
Year Founded
2003
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 30195 Chagrin Boulevard, Pepper Pike
  • Suite 222
  • Cleveland, OH 44124
  • United States
+1 (216) 000-0000

Weinberg Capital Group Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Channel Products Sep 2016 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Nov 2013 00000 0000000
To view Weinberg Capital Group’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Weinberg Capital Group Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Weinberg Capital Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Weinberg Capital Group Team (8)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
John Herman Managing Partner Cleveland, OH
Ronald Weinberg Jr. Managing Partner 0 Cleveland, OH
Ronald Weinberg Sr. Founder & Investing Partner 0 Cleveland, OH
Nicholas Leiby Partner 0 Cleveland, OH
Mandie Stolzenfeld Financial & Executive Administrator Cleveland, OH
You’re viewing 5 of 8 team members. Get the full list »