Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Clarion Partners

Clarion Partners
LP CONSULTANT SERVICE
1982 FOUNDED
Formerly Known As
ING Clarion Partners
Year Founded
1982
Service Provider Type
LP Consultants
Primary Office
  • 230 Park Avenue
  • New York, NY 10169
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clarion Partners’s full profile, request a free trial.

Clarion Partners Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Clarion Gramercy Asset Management London, United Kingdom 2006
000000-0000000 000 Buildings and Property
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Clarion Partners Team (35)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
David Gilbert Chief Executive Officer, Executive Board Member, Chairman of Investment Committee & Chief Investment Officer 0 New York, NY
Patrick Tully Jr. Chief Financial Officer, Executive Board Member and Chairman of the Operating Committee & Managing Director New York, NY
Michelle Levy Chief Operating Officer, Client Capital Management New York, NY
Hugh Macdonnell Managing Director, Executive Board, Investment Committee and Operating Committee Member & Head of Client Capital Management New York, NY
Brian Watkins Managing Director & Head, Acquisitions New York, NY

11 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 35 team members. Get the full list »

Clarion Partners Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Stephen Furnary Clarion Partners Founding Partner, Member of Investment Committee & Executive Chairman 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »