Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Silvergate Bank

Silvergate Bank
COMMERCIAL BANK SERVICE
1988 FOUNDED
1 FINANCED COMPANIES
Formerly Known As
Silvergate Thrift And Loan Company
Year Founded
1988
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 4250 Executive Square
  • Suite 300
  • La Jolla, CA 92037
  • United States

+1 (858) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Silvergate Bank’s full profile, request a free trial.

Silvergate Bank Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services Arlington, TX 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Silvergate Bank Team (16)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Alan Lane Chief Executive Officer & Board Member La Jolla, CA
Derek Eisele Vice Chairman & President La Jolla, CA
Maria Kunac Executive Vice President & Chief Lending Officer, Commercial Real Estate Division La Jolla, CA
Kathleen Fraher Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer La Jolla, CA
Kellie VavRosky Executive Vice President & Chief Administrative Officer La Jolla, CA

5 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 16 team members. Get the full list »

Silvergate Bank Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Alan Lane Silvergate Bank Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Dennis Frank Self Chairman 000 0000
Derek Eisele Silvergate Bank Vice Chairman & President 000 0000
Karen Brassfield Silvergate Bank Chief Banking Officer, Executive Vice President and Board Member 000 0000
Martin Friedman Silvergate Bank Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »