Stibbe Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Founded
  • 1911

Founded
  • Employees
  • 782

Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 121

  • Serviced Deals
  • 120

  • Serviced Investors
  • 176

Stibbe General Information

Description

Founded in 1911, Stibbe is a full-service law firm based in Amsterdam, Netherlands. The firm's practice areas include banking and finance, capital markets, employment and benefits, intellectual property, investment management, foreign investments, public law, data protection, procurement law, and tax. Stibbe also offers transactional advisory on mergers and acquisitions, corporate restructuring, and venture capital. The firm caters to the energy, finance, infrastructure, real estate, retail, technology, media, and telecommunications sector.

Contact Information

Website
www.stibbe.com
Formerly Known As
Stibbe Simont Monahan Duhot
Year Founded
1911
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Beethovenplein 10
  • 1077 WM Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 020 000 0000

Stibbe Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (121)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Mydibel Legal Advisor Dec 2022 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2022 00000 0000000
000000 00000 Legal Advisor Nov 2022 00000 0000000
00000 000000000 Legal Advisor Oct 2022 00000 0000000
000 (0000000000 00 Legal Advisor Oct 2022 00000 0000000
000-0000 Legal Advisor Oct 2022 00000 0000000
00 0000000000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2022 00000 0000000
0000000000 (000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2022 00000 0000000
Firmenich Legal Advisor May 2022 00000 0000000
Odyssey Acquisition Legal Advisor Apr 2022 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 121 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stibbe Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (217)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Alexandrite Monnet Belgian Bidco Legal Advisor Jan 2023 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 0 Legal Advisor Oct 2022 00000 0000000
00000 000000000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2022 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2022 00000 0000000
000000000-00000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2022 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2022 00000 0000000
00 0000000000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2022 00000 0000000
0000 00000 (000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2022 00000 0000000
DigitalBridge Group Legal Advisor Jun 2022 00000 0000000
Antwerp Port Authority Legal Advisor Apr 2022 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 217 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (52)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Fin.Co Legal Advisor Oct 2022 00000 0000000
0000000000000000 0 Legal Advisor May 2022 00000 0000000
00000000000 (00000 Legal Advisor Apr 2022 00000 0000000
000 0000000 000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2021 00000 0000000
00000 & 00000 Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Legal Advisor May 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2020 00000 0000000
000 00000 00 00000 Legal Advisor Jan 2020 00000 0000000
Partners Group Legal Advisor Nov 2019 00000 0000000
Avedon Capital Partners Legal Advisor Nov 2019 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 52 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Stibbe Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stibbe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stibbe Team (125)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Derk Lemstra Managing Partner 0 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Hans Witteveen Managing Partner 00 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Wouter Ghijsels Managing Partner 0 Brussels, Belgium
Gertjan Boekraad Ph.D Partner & Litigation Specialist Amsterdam, Netherlands
Dries Hommez Mergers and Acquisitions & Private Equity Partner 0 Brussels, Belgium
You’re viewing 5 of 125 team members. Get the full list »