Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hypovereinsbank

Hypovereinsbank
COMMERCIAL BANK SERVICE
1869 FOUNDED
13,652 PROFESSIONALS
68 FINANCED COMPANIES
73 FINANCINGS
1 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

Hypovereinsbank (HVB) is a banking institution founded in 1869 and headquartered in München, Germany and is part of UniCredit. The bank provides private and business banking services to its private clients, small and medium-sized enterprises, corporate and real estate clients as well as institutional clients. The firm also offers loans such as installment and car loan, construction financing, modernization credit and line of credit.

Formerly Known As
Bayerische Vereinsbank
Year Founded
1869
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • Arabellastraße 12
  • 81925 Munich
  • Germany

+49 0000000000

Hypovereinsbank Financings (77)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
CHEPLAPHARM Arzneimittel Jul 2018 00000 0000000
00000000000 000000 Jul 2018 00000 0000000
00000 000 Nov 2017 00000 0000000
0ü0000000 & 0ü0000 May 2015 00000 0000000
0000 0000 00000000 Jun 2013 00000 0000000
000-0000 00000 Feb 2013 00000 0000000
00000000000 Jan 2012 00000 0000000
000-000ö0000000 00 Jul 2011 00000 0000000
Trivago Dec 2010 00000 0000000
Unitymedia Jan 2010 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hypovereinsbank’s full profile, request a free trial.

Hypovereinsbank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hypovereinsbank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hypovereinsbank Co-Lenders (70)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
ABN AMRO AAH.AS Commercial Bank Amsterdam, Netherlands 2 00.000
000 0000 000000000 Investment Bank London, United Kingdom 0
000000000000 0000 Commercial Bank Beijing, China 0 00000
000000 0000000000 Business Development Company New York, NY 0 00.00
000000 Lender Paris, France 0 00000
00000 000000000 00 Commercial Bank Rome, Italy 0 00000
0000 00 0000000 Commercial Bank Charlotte, NC 0 00.000
0000 00 0000000 00 Investment Bank New York, NY 0 00000
Bank of Ireland Commercial Bank Dublin, Ireland 1 00.00
Bank of Scotland Commercial Bank Edinburgh, United Kingdom 3
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

Hypovereinsbank Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
HVB Trust Pensionsfonds Corporate Pension Munich, Germany 2009
0000000000000 000 Corporate Pension Munich, Germany 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Hypovereinsbank Team (10)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Markus Beumer Chief Executive Officer of Corporate Customer Business Munich, Germany
Guglielmo Zadra Chief Financial Officer & Management Board Member Munich, Germany
Sandra Betocchi Chief Operating Officer & Management Board Member Munich, Germany
Ljiljana Čortan Chief Risk Officer Munich, Germany
Thorsten Weinelt Head of Wealth Management 0 Munich, Germany

5 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »

Hypovereinsbank Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Florian Schwarz Hypovereinsbank Deputy Chairman, Supervisory Board 000 0000
Gianpaolo Alessandro JD UniCredit Chairman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
Guglielmo Zadra Hypovereinsbank Chief Financial Officer & Management Board Member 000 0000
Jan Copper Hypovereinsbank Board Member, Corporate & Investment Banking 000 0000
Michael Diederich Hypovereinsbank Spokesman of Management Board 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »