Chooi & Company + Cheang & Ariff Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Founded
  • 2018

Founded
  • Employees
  • 80

Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 2

  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Chooi & Company + Cheang & Ariff General Information

Description

Founded in 2018, Chooi & Company + Cheang & Ariff is a law firm headquartered in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. The firm provides legal services in the areas of banking and finance, capital markets, corporate, dispute resolution, employment, and immigration, intellectual property, and mergers and acquisitions. CCA caters to sectors including financial services, construction, real estate, technology, healthcare, and education.

Contact Information

Website
www.ccalaw.com
Formerly Known As
Cheang & Ariff, Chooi & Company
Year Founded
2018
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Level 5, Menara BRDB
  • 285, Jalan Maarof, Bukit Bandaraya
  • Kuala Lumpur, 59000
  • Malaysia
+60 03-2055 0000

Chooi & Company + Cheang & Ariff Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Swift Haulage Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
To view Chooi & Company + Cheang & Ariff’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chooi & Company + Cheang & Ariff Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Patricia Industries Legal Advisor Jan 2007 00000 0000000
To view Chooi & Company + Cheang & Ariff’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Chooi & Company + Cheang & Ariff Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chooi & Company + Cheang & Ariff‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chooi & Company + Cheang & Ariff Team (12)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Adriel Lau Partner Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Chong Wei Lung Partner Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Cindy Cheang Partner Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Evelyn Chan Partner Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Karen Cheah Partner Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
You’re viewing 5 of 12 team members. Get the full list »