Vinge Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 661

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 433

  • Serviced Deals
  • 481

  • Serviced Investors
  • 501

Vinge General Information

Description

Founded in 1983, Vinge is a law firm headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden. The firm specializes in areas such as corporate finance, mergers, acquisitions, antitrust, intellectual property, corporate law, private equity, banking, and capital markets. The firm caters to industries such as variation, energy, gaming, financial services, forestry, mining, life sciences, transportation, real estate, infrastructure, and information technology.

Contact Information

Website
www.vinge.se
Formerly Known As
Shevchenko Didkovskiy & Partners
Year Founded
1983
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • Smalandsgatan 20
  • Box 1703
  • 111 87 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 010-614 00 00

Vinge Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (481)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Alrik Legal Advisor Apr 2024 00000 0000000
Flower Legal Advisor Mar 2024 00000 0000000
Nordic Paper Holding Legal Advisor Mar 2024 00000 0000000
Byggfakta Group Legal Advisor Jan 2024 00000 0000000
Modular Finance Legal Advisor Dec 2023 00000 0000000
Lassie Legal Advisor Nov 2023 00000 0000000
Northvolt Legal Advisor Nov 2023 00000 0000000
Cantargia Legal Advisor Oct 2023 00000 0000000
Egetis Therapeutics Legal Advisor Oct 2023 00000 0000000
Fast Travel Games Legal Advisor Oct 2023 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 481 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vinge Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (933)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
CAMP Systems International Legal Advisor Mar 2024 00000 0000000
American Industrial Partners Legal Advisor Mar 2024 00000 0000000
Samhällsbyggnadsbolaget Legal Advisor Feb 2024 00000 0000000
Lagercrantz Group Legal Advisor Feb 2024 00000 0000000
Adelis Equity Partners Legal Advisor Feb 2024 00000 0000000
Bona (Sweden) Legal Advisor Feb 2024 00000 0000000
St1 Nordic Legal Advisor Feb 2024 00000 0000000
EQT Legal Advisor Feb 2024 00000 0000000
Expedition Growth Capital Legal Advisor Feb 2024 00000 0000000
Modular Finance Legal Advisor Feb 2024 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 933 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (204)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Lantmannen Cerealia Legal Advisor Feb 2024 00000 0000000
Adelis Equity Partners Legal Advisor Feb 2024 00000 0000000
HAKI Safety Legal Advisor Dec 2023 00000 0000000
Norvestor Legal Advisor Dec 2023 00000 0000000
Precio Fishbone Legal Advisor Dec 2023 00000 0000000
Altor Equity Partners Legal Advisor Dec 2023 00000 0000000
Triton (London) Legal Advisor Nov 2023 00000 0000000
Otovo Legal Advisor Oct 2023 00000 0000000
Main Capital Partners Legal Advisor Sep 2023 00000 0000000
Main Capital Partners Legal Advisor Aug 2023 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 204 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Vinge Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vinge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vinge Team (147)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Peter Eliason Chief Financial Officer Stockholm, Sweden
Lisa Steenbrink Chief Financial Officer, Malmo Malmo, Sweden
Roger Perhs Chief Technology Officer Stockholm, Sweden
Anna Edstrom Managing Partner 0 Malmo, Sweden
Anna Palmerus Managing Partner 0 Gothenburg, Sweden
You’re viewing 5 of 147 team members. Get the full list »

Vinge FAQs

  • When was Vinge founded?

    Vinge was founded in 1983.

  • Where is Vinge headquartered?

    Vinge is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Vinge?

    Vinge total number of employees/professionals is 661.

  • What service provider type is Vinge?

    Vinge's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »