Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Union Planters Bank

LENDER SERVICE
1869 FOUNDED
1 FINANCED COMPANIES
1 FINANCINGS
Description

Union Planters was a bank holding company headquartered in Memphis, Tennessee. The bank offered receivable-based commercial financing, as well as fee-based credit, collection, and management information services. As of June 30, 2005, Union Planters merged into and subsequently operated as part of Regions Bank.

Formerly Known As
Union and Planters Bank of Memphis
Year Founded
1869
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 6200 Poplar Avenue
  • Memphis, TN 38119
  • United States

Union Planters Bank Financings (1)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
SIM Surgical Jun 2001 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Union Planters Bank’s full profile, request a free trial.

Union Planters Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Union Planters Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook