Yorkville Advisors Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 17
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 6
  • Financings
  • 7
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Yorkville Advisors General Information

Description

Yorkville Advisors is a global investment management firm established in 2001 and based in Mountainside, New Jersey. The firm offers a mix of debt structures, bridge financings, asset-backed loans, and equity facilities. Yorkville primarily seeks to invest in industry sectors such as energy, mining, technology media & telecommunication, healthcare, and shipping.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cornell Capital Partners
Year Founded
2001
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 1012 Springfield Avenue
  • Mountainside, NJ 07092
  • United States
+1 (201) 000-0000

Yorkville Advisors Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Samsara Luggage Nov 2019 00000 0000000
00 Oct 2016 00000 0000000
000000 000000000 Jul 2012 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 Jun 2011 00000 0000000
000000 000000000 Nov 2010 00000 0000000
Cord Blood America Mar 2005 00000 0000000
Renewal Fuels Jul 2004 00000 0000000
To view Yorkville Advisors’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yorkville Advisors Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yorkville Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Yorkville Advisors Team (24)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Mark Angelo Founder, President & Partner 0 Mountainside, NJ
Ed Schinik Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer Mountainside, NJ
Michael Rosselli Senior Managing Director Mountainside, NJ
Saad Gilani Managing Director 0 Mountainside, NJ
Sharon Martin Managing Director of Investor Relations Mountainside, NJ
You’re viewing 5 of 24 team members. Get the full list »