Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

US Foods

US Foods
LENDER SERVICE
1988 FOUNDED
16 FINANCED COMPANIES
21 FINANCINGS
Website
Formerly Known As
US Foodservice
Year Founded
1988
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 9399 West Higgins Road
  • Suite 100
  • Rosemont, IL 60018
  • United States

+1 (847) 000-0000

US Foods Financings (21)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
TooJay's Restaurant and Deli Feb 2018 00000 0000000
0.0000 Oct 2017 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 00 May 2017 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 May 2017 00000 0000000
00000 0000 0000 May 2017 00000 0000000
0.0000 Oct 2016 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 May 2016 00000 0000000
0.0000 Mar 2016 00000 0000000
Landmark Hospitals Aug 2015 00000 0000000
B.Good Jun 2015 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore US Foods’s full profile, request a free trial.

US Foods Co-Lenders (15)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Bryn Mawr Trust Lender Bryn Mawr, PA 1
00000000 000000000 Lender Woburn, MA 0
000 0000000 Lender Tampa, FL 0
000000 0000000000 Lender Philadelphia, PA 0 0000
000000000000 00000 Lender Cedar Rapids, IA 0
00000000 000000000 Lender Oklahoma City, OK 0
0000000000000 0000 Commercial Bank 0
0000000000 0000 Commercial Bank Sikeston, MO 0 0000
New York Small Business Venture Fund Lender New York, NY 1
Oakley Capital Financing Advisory London, United Kingdom 1 00.000
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

US Foods Subsidiaries (12)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Food Genius Social/Platform Software Chicago, IL 2010
00000000 00000 Distributors/Wholesale Sidney, OH 0000
0000 00000000 00 0 Distributors/Wholesale Scottsdale, AZ 0000
0000000 00000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Sioux Falls, SD 0000
0000000000 00000 Food Products Hawthorne, CA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

US Foods Team (43)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Pietro Satriano Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 0 Rosemont, IL
Chuck Gannon Area President 0 Rosemont, IL
Keith Knight Central Region President 0 Rosemont, IL
Durwood Owens Division President 0 Rosemont, IL
Russell Scott Midwest President 0 Rosemont, IL

14 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 43 team members. Get the full list »

US Foods Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Carl Pforzheimer US Foods Board Member 000 0000
Court Carruthers Self Board Member 000 0000
David Tehle US Foods Board Member 000 0000
Pietro Satriano US Foods Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Richard Schnall Clayton, Dubilier & Rice Board Member 000 0000

6 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »