Vantage Consulting Group Overview

  • Service
  • Limited Partner Consultant

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

Vantage Consulting Group General Information

Description

Vantage Consulting Group is a research-based consulting firm based in Virginia Beach, Virginia. The firm's clients include public and private companies, endowments and foundations. In addition, Vantage assists large investment firms and fund of funds on portfolio modeling, manager selection and due diligence and risk modeling. Vantage has extensive experience with traditional equity and bond portfolios and is a Registered Investment Advisor with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC).

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vantage Financial Management Company
Year Founded
1986
Service Provider Type
LP Consultants
Corporate Office
  • 3500 Pacific Avenue
  • Virginia Beach, VA 23451
  • United States
+1 (757) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vantage Consulting Group Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vantage Consulting Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vantage Consulting Group Team (9)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Mark Finn Chairman, Chief Compliance Officer & Chief Executive Officer 0 Virginia Beach, VA
Eloise Chandler President Virginia Beach, VA
Ruth Cole Chief Financial Officer & Compliance Officer Virginia Beach, VA
James Wolfe Director Virginia Beach, VA
Penny Kilpatrick Director of Client Services Virginia Beach, VA
You’re viewing 5 of 9 team members. Get the full list »

Vantage Consulting Group Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
James Haltiner Ph.D Vantage Consulting Group Vice Chairman & Consultant 000 0000
Mark Finn Vantage Consulting Group Chairman, Chief Compliance Officer & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Vantage Consulting Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »