Logistics Capital & Strategy Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 21

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 1

  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Logistics Capital & Strategy General Information

Description

Established in 1993, Logistics Capital & Strategy is a financial and strategic advisory firm serving management, private equity, and other stakeholders in supply chain-intensive industries. The firm offers a broad range of services to companies and investors such as growth strategy, transaction services, creditor advisory services, investment banking services, mergers and acquisitions, and capital raising services. The firm has extensive experience in every segment of the logistics and transportation sectors such as aerospace/aviation, freight transportation, industrial distribution, infrastructure, logistics services, and private equity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MergeGlobal
Year Founded
1993
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Corporate Office
  • 1110 North Glebe Road
  • Suite 590
  • Arlington, VA 22201
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000

Logistics Capital & Strategy Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
AirNet Systems Advisor: General Jun 2008 00000 0000000
To view Logistics Capital & Strategy’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Logistics Capital & Strategy Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Logistics Capital & Strategy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Logistics Capital & Strategy Team (27)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Brian Clancy Co-Founder, Managing Director & Partner Arlington, VA
Jim Friedel Managing Director Arlington, VA
John Moses Managing Director Arlington, VA
Peter Appel Managing Director Arlington, VA
You’re viewing 4 of 27 team members. Get the full list »

Logistics Capital & Strategy FAQs

  • When was Logistics Capital & Strategy founded?

    Logistics Capital & Strategy was founded in 1993.

  • Who is the founder of Logistics Capital & Strategy?

    Brian Clancy and David Hoppin are the founders of Logistics Capital & Strategy.

  • Where is Logistics Capital & Strategy headquartered?

    Logistics Capital & Strategy is headquartered in Arlington, VA.

  • What is the size of Logistics Capital & Strategy?

    Logistics Capital & Strategy total number of employees/professionals is 21.

  • What service provider type is Logistics Capital & Strategy?

    Logistics Capital & Strategy's service provider type is Financing Advisory.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »