Coady Diemar Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 25

  • Serviced Deals
  • 24

  • Serviced Investors
  • 6

Coady Diemar Partners General Information

Description

Established in 2004, Coady Diemar Partners is a boutique investment banking firm headquartered in New York City, New York. The firm provides strategic and financial advisory, mergers and acquisitions advisory, fairness and valuation opinions, marketing, transaction structuring, and private capital market advisory services. CDP caters to clients in the clean technology, energy, power, consumer retail, education, information, financial, healthcare, media, communication, and technology sectors, among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coady, Diemar Group, Llc
Year Founded
2004
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • 270 Lafayette Street
  • Suite 204
  • New York, NY 10012
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Coady Diemar Partners Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (24)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Lake Group Media Advisor: General Sep 2021 00000 0000000
Magnax Advisor: General Dec 2020 00000 0000000
Giner Elx Advisor: General Jun 2020 00000 0000000
M.J. Bradley & Associates Advisor: General Mar 2020 00000 0000000
Patriot Energy Group (Massachusetts) Advisor: General Jun 2019 00000 0000000
Mantis Innovation Advisor: General May 2018 00000 0000000
CustomArray Advisor: General Jan 2018 00000 0000000
Major Energy Services Advisor: General Aug 2016 00000 0000000
GP Renewables & Trading Advisor: General May 2016 00000 0000000
Solve Media Advisor: General Nov 2015 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 24 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coady Diemar Partners Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (8)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Gemspring Capital Advisor: General Feb 2022 00000 0000000
RKD Group Advisor: General Nov 2021 00000 0000000
NV5 Advisor: General Jan 2021 00000 0000000
RKD Group Advisor: General Jan 2021 00000 0000000
Besse Medical Advisor: General Jun 2017 00000 0000000
FFP New Hydro Advisor: General Mar 2016 00000 0000000
RKD Group Advisor: General Oct 2015 00000 0000000
NRC Health Advisor: General May 2006 00000 0000000
To view Coady Diemar Partners’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Guardian Media Group Advisor: General Feb 2012 00000 0000000
Beacon Financial Advisor: General Aug 2011 00000 0000000
To view Coady Diemar Partners’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Coady Diemar Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coady Diemar Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coady Diemar Partners Team (21)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Scott Magrane Jr. Co-Founder & Managing Director New York, NY
Clifford Adams Jr. Managing Director 0 New York, NY
Jonathan Anzaldo Managing Director New York, NY
Brian Mullen Senior Advisor New York, NY
Colin Knudsen Senior Advisor New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 21 team members. Get the full list »

Coady Diemar Partners FAQs

  • When was Coady Diemar Partners founded?

    Coady Diemar Partners was founded in 2004.

  • Who is the founder of Coady Diemar Partners?

    Robert Diemar Jr., Scott Magrane Jr., Scott Estill, and Patrick Coady are the founders of Coady Diemar Partners.

  • Where is Coady Diemar Partners headquartered?

    Coady Diemar Partners is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of Coady Diemar Partners?

    Coady Diemar Partners total number of employees/professionals is 9.

  • What service provider type is Coady Diemar Partners?

    Coady Diemar Partners's service provider type is Investment Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »