Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CM Equity Partners

CM Equity Partners
LENDER SERVICE
1992 FOUNDED
8 PROFESSIONALS
2 FINANCED COMPANIES
2 FINANCINGS
Description

CM Equity Partners is a private equity investment firm that makes controlling investments in middle-market companies operating primarily in the United State. CMEP provides growth capital, funds management buyouts and supports recapitalizations in the federal services and aerospace & defense sectors. The firm invests across a broad spectrum of the capital structure, including equity, structured equity and mezzanine debt. Established in 1992, CM Equity Partners is based in New York, New York.

Formerly Known As
Lynx Private Equity
Year Founded
1992
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 900 Third Avenue
  • 33rd Floor
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

CM Equity Partners Financings (2)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Fox Automotive Switzerland Jan 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 Jan 2012 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore CM Equity Partners’s full profile, request a free trial.

CM Equity Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CM Equity Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CM Equity Partners Co-Lenders (1)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
SunTrust Banks Commercial Bank Atlanta, GA 1
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

CM Equity Partners Team (15)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Robert Speer Chief Financial Officer New York, NY
Joel Jacks Co-Founder & Managing Partner 0 New York, NY
Peter Schulte Co-Founder & Managing Partner 00 New York, NY
Wesley Gaus Managing Partner New York, NY
Jeffrey Mark Chief Administrative Officer & Partner New York, NY

7 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 15 team members. Get the full list »