Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Scale Venture Partners

Scale Venture Partners
LENDER SERVICE
2000 FOUNDED
1 FINANCED COMPANIES
1 FINANCINGS
Website
Formerly Known As
BA Venture Partners
Year Founded
2000
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 950 Tower Lane
  • Suite 1150
  • Foster City, CA 94404
  • United States

+1 (650) 000-0000

Scale Venture Partners Financings (1)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Bellamax Oct 2004 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scale Venture Partners’s full profile, request a free trial.

Scale Venture Partners Co-Lenders (2)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Apex Partners Investment Bank Fort Lauderdale, FL 1 00.00
00 0000000 0000000 San Francisco, CA 0 00.00
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

Scale Venture Partners Team (54)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Mary Denten Chief Financial Officer Foster City, CA
Kate Mitchell Co-Founder & Managing Partner 00 Foster City, CA
Alexander Niehenke Partner 0 Foster City, CA
Andy Vitus Partner 00 Foster City, CA
Ariel Tseitlin Partner 00 Foster City, CA

32 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 54 team members. Get the full list »