Conway MacKenzie Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 115

  • Serviced Deals
  • 56

  • Serviced Investors
  • 11

Conway MacKenzie General Information

Description

Founded in 1987, Conway MacKenzie was a management consultancy and financial advisory firm. The firm offered expertise in financial and operational restructurings, valuation and opinion services, transaction services, investment banking, case management, and litigation support services. CM&D used to cater to the aerospace, automotive, energy, engineering, and construction, financial and professional services, healthcare, heavy industry, research and development, technology, and logistics sectors. On December 20, 2019, Riveron acquired Conway MacKenzie.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Conway MacKenzie & Dunleavy
Year Founded
1987
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Corporate Office
  • 401 South Old Woodward Avenue
  • Suite 340
  • Birmingham, MI 48009
  • United States

Conway MacKenzie Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (56)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Benevis Advisor: General Oct 2020 00000 0000000
Ursa Operating Company Advisor: General Sep 2020 00000 0000000
Remora Petroleum Advisor: General Aug 2020 00000 0000000
Volusion Advisor: General Aug 2020 00000 0000000
Fieldwood Energy Advisor: General Aug 2020 00000 0000000
Ravn Alaska Advisor: General Jul 2020 00000 0000000
PetersenDean Advisor: General Jun 2020 00000 0000000
Ravn Alaska Advisor: General Apr 2020 00000 0000000
Gypsum Resources Materials Advisor: General Feb 2020 00000 0000000
Recycling Asset Holdings Advisor: General Dec 2019 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 56 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Conway MacKenzie Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (5)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Wells Fargo Advisor: General Oct 2016 00000 0000000
Monomoy Capital Partners Advisor: General Nov 2007 00000 0000000
Monomoy Capital Partners Advisor: General Nov 2007 00000 0000000
Monomoy Capital Partners Advisor: General Mar 2007 00000 0000000
KPS Capital Partners Advisor: General Sep 2005 00000 0000000
To view Conway MacKenzie’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Conway MacKenzie Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Conway MacKenzie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Conway MacKenzie Team (154)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Aurelio Garcia-Miro Senior Managing Director Birmingham, MI
Michael Dery Director Birmingham, MI
You’re viewing 2 of 154 team members. Get the full list »

Conway MacKenzie FAQs

  • When was Conway MacKenzie founded?

    Conway MacKenzie was founded in 1987.

  • Who is the founder of Conway MacKenzie?

    Donald MacKenzie and Van Conway are the founders of Conway MacKenzie.

  • Where is Conway MacKenzie headquartered?

    Conway MacKenzie is headquartered in Birmingham, MI.

  • What service provider type is Conway MacKenzie?

    Conway MacKenzie's service provider type is Financing Advisory.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »