Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Summit Energy Services

Summit Energy Services
ADVISORY SERVICE
1991 FOUNDED
1 SERVICED INVESTORS
Formerly Known As
Gas Strategies
Year Founded
1991
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 10350 Ormsby Park Place
  • Suite 400
  • Louisville, KY 40223
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Summit Energy Services’s full profile, request a free trial.

Summit Energy Services Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Angell Energy Advisor: General Jun 2015 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investor service history, request access »

Summit Energy Services Team (6)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Mark Boyer Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer Louisville, KY

5 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 1 of 6 team members. Get the full list »