Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BenefitMall

BenefitMall
ADVISORY SERVICE
1979 FOUNDED
1,300 EMPLOYEES
Description

Founded in 1979, BenefitMall is a consulting firm based in Dallas, Texas.The firm provides payroll and tax, insurance, accounting, compliance and human resource support services for its clients. The firm serves brokers, bankers and accountants.

Formerly Known As
West Coast Insurance Marketing, Centerstone Insurance and Financial Services
Year Founded
1979
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 12404 Park Central Drive
  • Suite 400 South
  • Dallas, TX 75251
  • United States

+1 (469) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore BenefitMall’s full profile, request a free trial.

BenefitMall Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BenefitMall‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BenefitMall Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Strategic Business Services Agency Insurance Brokers Worthington, OH 2005
000000 0000000 Human Capital Services Phoenix, AZ 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

BenefitMall Team (19)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Bernard DiFiore Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 0 Dallas, TX
Scott Kirksey Chief Executive Officer 0 Dallas, TX
Bob Love President 0 Dallas, TX
Todd Waletzki President, Payroll Division 0 Dallas, TX
Stephanie Bowman Chief Financial Officer Dallas, TX

5 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 19 team members. Get the full list »

BenefitMall Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Bernard DiFiore BenefitMall Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »