Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Origo Partners

Origo Partners
LENDER SERVICE
2006 FOUNDED
5 PROFESSIONALS
1 FINANCED COMPANIES
1 FINANCINGS
Description

Origo Partners is a private equity investment and consulting firm which seeks economic growth opportunities in companies based or principally active in China and Mongolia. The firm takes active equity positions in companies as well as provides fee-based services. Origo offers asset management consulting, listings, debt, mergers and acquisition and fundraising sevices. Origo Partners was founded in 2006 and is headquartered in Douglas, United Kingdom with an additional office in Beijing, China.

Formerly Known As
Origo Sino-India
Year Founded
2006
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • IOMA House, Hope Street
  • Isle of Man
  • Douglas IM1 1AP
  • Isle of Man, United Kingdom

Origo Partners Financings (1)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Kincora Group Mar 2011 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Origo Partners’s full profile, request a free trial.

Origo Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Origo Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Origo Partners Team (7)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Echo Luan Director, Finance & Accounting Douglas, United Kingdom
John Chapman Non-Executive Director Douglas, United Kingdom
Philip Scales Non-Executive Director Douglas, United Kingdom

4 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 3 of 7 team members. Get the full list »

Origo Partners Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
ChaoYong Wang Origo Partners Executive Chairman 000 0000
Lionel de Saint-Exupery Self Non-Executive Director 000 0000
Shonaid Jemmett-Page Self Chairman of Board 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »