Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

DeA Capital

DeA Capital
LENDER SERVICE
2000 FOUNDED
4 PROFESSIONALS
1 FINANCED COMPANIES
1 FINANCINGS
Description

DeA Capital is a private equity and alternative asset management firm founded in 2000 and headquartered in Milan, Paris. The firm invests in buyouts of middle market and mature private and public companies. DeA Capital operates as a subsidiary of De Agostini Group.

Formerly Known As
CDB Web Tech
Year Founded
2000
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • Via Brera, 21
  • 20121 Milan
  • Italy

+39 02 000 0000

DeA Capital Financings (1)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
PeopleSupport Apr 2000 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore DeA Capital’s full profile, request a free trial.

DeA Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore DeA Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

DeA Capital Co-Lenders (10)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Atos Consulting Switzerland Lender Zürich, Switzerland 1 0000
0000000 00000000 Livonia, MI 0 0000
0000000-0000000 Lender Palo Alto, CA 0 0000
000 Lender Atlanta, GA 0 0000
00000000 0000000 0 Lender Palo Alto, CA 0 0000
000000 0000000 000 Lender Mountain View, CA 0 0000
0000000000 Other Service Provider Type Boston, MA 0 0000
000000 0000000 Lender Foster City, CA 0 0000
TPG Capital Lender Fort Worth, TX 1 0000
Viant Group Investment Bank San Francisco, CA 1 0000
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

DeA Capital Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000000 000000 Investor Milan, Italy 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

DeA Capital Team (15)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Paolo Ceretti Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 0 Milan, Italy
Manolo Santilli Chief Financial Officer & Director, Investor Relations Milan, Italy
Donatella Busso Director Milan, Italy
Francesca Golfetto Director Milan, Italy
Pier Luigi Rossi Director, Strategies and Development Milan, Italy

5 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 15 team members. Get the full list »

DeA Capital Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Carlo Enrico Ferrari Ardicini DeA Capital Board Member 000 0000
Daniela Toscani DeA Capital Board Member 000 0000
Elena Vasco DeA Capital Coordinator of Control and Risk Committee & Chairman of Remuneration and Appointments Committee 000 0000
Lorenzo Pellicioli DeA Capital Executive Chairman 000 0000
Paolo Ceretti DeA Capital Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »