Brownlee Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1935

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 152

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 1

  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Brownlee General Information

Description

Founded in 1935, Brownlee is a law firm headquartered in Edmonton, Canada. The firm provides legal services in the areas such as mergers and acquisitions, administrative law, bankruptcy, insolvency, commercial litigation, environmental law, immigration, intellectual property, infrastructure, transactional advisory, tax law, technology, telecommunications, wills, estate planning, and many more.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brownlee Fryett
Year Founded
1935
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • 2200 Commerce Place
  • 10155 -102 Street NorthWest
  • Edmonton, Alberta T5J 4G8
  • Canada
+1 (780) 000-0000

Brownlee Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Command Fishing & Pipe Recovery Legal Advisor Oct 2014 00000 0000000
To view Brownlee’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brownlee Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brownlee‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brownlee Team (16)

Name Title Deals Office
Alifeyah Gulamhusein Partner Edmonton, Canada
Alvin Kosak Partner Edmonton, Canada
Angela Kos Partner Edmonton, Canada
Colin Fetter Partner Edmonton, Canada
Derek King Partner Calgary, Canada
You’re viewing 5 of 16 team members. Get the full list »

Brownlee FAQs

  • When was Brownlee founded?

    Brownlee was founded in 1935.

  • Where is Brownlee headquartered?

    Brownlee is headquartered in Edmonton, Canada.

  • What is the size of Brownlee?

    Brownlee total number of employees/professionals is 152.

  • What service provider type is Brownlee?

    Brownlee's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »