River Community Bank

River Community Bank Overview

Service Commercial Bank
Founded 1999
Founded
Financed Companies 1
Financings 1

River Community Bank General Information

Description

River Community Bank was a commercial bank which provided banking services to individuals and business. The company offered credit account, savings accounts, mortgage services and other retail banking services. Blue Ridge Bank has acquired River Community Bank on 2016.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Smith River Community Bank
Year Founded
1999
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 1 East Market Street
  • Martinsville, VA 24112
  • United States

River Community Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Four Springs Capital Trust Feb 2016 00000 0000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

River Community Bank Co-Lenders (2)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
KeyBank Commercial Bank Cleveland, OH 1
0000000 000000000 Commercial Bank Bedminster, NJ 0