PVT Financial Advisors Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 28

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 19

  • Serviced Deals
  • 10

  • Serviced Investors
  • 16

PVT Financial Advisors General Information

Description

Founded in 2007, ValueTrust Financial Advisors is a financial advisory firm headquartered in Munich, Germany. The firm focuses on the core areas of business valuation and corporate finance advisory. ValueTrust advises management and investors in acquisitions, mergers, restructurings, and value management services. ValueTrust caters to sectors including business and consumer products and services, energy, financial services, healthcare, information technology, and materials and resources.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ValueTrust Financial Advisors SE, Valuetrust Financial Advisors
Year Founded
2007
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Corporate Office
  • Theresienhof
  • Theresienstrasse 1
  • 80333 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 0000000

PVT Financial Advisors Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (10)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Adtran Networks Advisor: General Jul 2022 00000 0000000
Cancom UK&I Advisor: General Jul 2021 00000 0000000
HENSOLDT Advisor: General Sep 2020 00000 0000000
Isaria München Projektentwicklungs Advisor: General Jul 2020 00000 0000000
ISRA Vision Legal Advisor Jun 2020 00000 0000000
PNE Group Advisor: General Oct 2019 00000 0000000
Clariant International Advisor: General Jan 2018 00000 0000000
Hugo Boss Advisor: General Jun 2015 00000 0000000
IVG Immobilien Valuation/Appraiser Sep 2014 00000 0000000
i FAO Group Advisor: General Jun 2014 00000 0000000
To view PVT Financial Advisors’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PVT Financial Advisors Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (15)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
H2APEX Group Advisor: General Jan 2023 00000 0000000
EQT Advisor: General Nov 2021 00000 0000000
Sunrise Communications Advisor: General May 2021 00000 0000000
Morgan Stanley Infrastructure Partners Advisor: Fairness Opinion Apr 2021 00000 0000000
Kohlberg Kravis Roberts Advisor: General Dec 2020 00000 0000000
Unzer Advisor: General Dec 2020 00000 0000000
Schneider Electric Valuation/Appraiser Jul 2020 00000 0000000
1&1 (Germany) Valuation/Appraiser Sep 2017 00000 0000000
LEG Immobilien Legal Advisor Apr 2016 00000 0000000
Vonovia Advisor: Fairness Opinion Feb 2015 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 15 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (4)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Muehlhan Group Advisor: General Dec 2022 00000 0000000
EQT Advisor: General Nov 2021 00000 0000000
Sunrise Communications Advisor: General Aug 2017 00000 0000000
Telefonica Deutschland Advisor: Fairness Opinion Apr 2016 00000 0000000
To view PVT Financial Advisors’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

PVT Financial Advisors Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PVT Financial Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PVT Financial Advisors Team (12)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Cai Berg Senior Managing Director, Parkview Munich, Germany
Florian Starck Senior Managing Director & Member of the Executive Board Munich, Germany
Mehmet Oezbay Managing Director Munich, Germany
Christian Aders Ph.D Co-Founder, Chairman & Senior Managing Director Munich, Germany
You’re viewing 4 of 12 team members. Get the full list »

PVT Financial Advisors Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Christian Aders Ph.D Self Co-Founder, Chairman & Senior Managing Director 000 0000
Michael Kramarsch Self Vice Chairman of Supervisory Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

PVT Financial Advisors FAQs

  • When was PVT Financial Advisors founded?

    PVT Financial Advisors was founded in 2007.

  • Who is the founder of PVT Financial Advisors?

    Christian Aders Ph.D is the founder of PVT Financial Advisors.

  • Where is PVT Financial Advisors headquartered?

    PVT Financial Advisors is headquartered in Munich, Germany.

  • What is the size of PVT Financial Advisors?

    PVT Financial Advisors total number of employees/professionals is 28.

  • What service provider type is PVT Financial Advisors?

    PVT Financial Advisors's service provider type is Financing Advisory.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »