Grupo SCA Overview

  • Service
  • Management Consultants

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 24

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 1

  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Grupo SCA General Information

Description

Founded in 1994, Grupo SCA is a management consulting firm headquartered in Madrid, Spain. The firm provides services in the area such as design and transformation of the organization, analysis, design, strategic development, restructuring, digital consulting, system consulting, digital solutions, sale and buying process, business valuations, and insolvency.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EDHS Consultores, Espaconsultores
Year Founded
1994
Service Provider Type
Management Consultants
Corporate Office
  • Calle de Raimundo Fernández Villaverde, 61
  • 5th Floor
  • 28003 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 902 00 00 00

Grupo SCA Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Proyectos, Instalaciones y Mantenimientos Legal Advisor Mar 2014 00000 0000000
To view Grupo SCA’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grupo SCA Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grupo SCA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grupo SCA Team (1)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Carlos Clemente Executive Madrid, Spain
To view Grupo SCA’s complete team members history, request access »

Grupo SCA FAQs

  • When was Grupo SCA founded?

    Grupo SCA was founded in 1994.

  • Where is Grupo SCA headquartered?

    Grupo SCA is headquartered in Madrid, Spain.

  • What is the size of Grupo SCA?

    Grupo SCA total number of employees/professionals is 24.

  • What service provider type is Grupo SCA?

    Grupo SCA's service provider type is Management Consultants.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »