Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Solera Holdings

Solera Holdings
LENDER SERVICE
2005 FOUNDED
1 FINANCED COMPANIES
1 FINANCINGS
Website
Formerly Known As
Solera Claims Services Business
Year Founded
2005
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 1301 Solana Boulevard
  • Building #2, Suite 2100
  • Westlake, TX 76262
  • United States

+1 (817) 000-0000

Solera Holdings Financings (1)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
HPI Dec 2008 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solera Holdings’s full profile, request a free trial.

Solera Holdings Subsidiaries (28)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Valexa Technologies Other Information Technology Reading, United Kingdom 2014
000000 Application Software Fort Lauderdale, FL 0000
00000000000 Network Management Software The Hague, Netherlands 0000
000000 Other Commercial Services Tonbridge, United Kingdom 0000
0000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Daytona Beach, FL 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Solera Holdings Team (43)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Leonard Allen Chief Executive Officer & President of Solera Sustainable Energies Company Westlake, TX
Renato Giger Chief Financial Officer Westlake, TX
Andreas Kolbe Chief Financial Officer, Germany Westlake, TX
Brian Seldess Chief Financial Officer to Office of the Chief Executive Officer Westlake, TX
Alberto Cairo US Chief of Staff & Regional Managing Director, Insurance & Canada Westlake, TX

23 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 43 team members. Get the full list »

Solera Holdings Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Kurt Lauk Ph.D Solera Holdings Director 000 0000
Patrick Campbell Self Director 000 0000
Stuart Yarbrough Solera Holdings Lead Director 000 0000
Thomas Wajnert Solera Holdings Director 000 0000
Tony Aquila Self Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »