Carpenter Technology Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 1889
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 1
  • Financings
  • 1

Carpenter Technology General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Carpenter Steel Company
Year Founded
1889
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 1735 Market Street
  • 15th Floor
  • Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • United States
+1 (610) 000-0000

Carpenter Technology Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Structure Medical Jun 2016 00000 0000000
To view Carpenter Technology’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carpenter Technology Team (19)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Tony Thene Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 0 Philadelphia, PA
Timothy Lain Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Senior Vice President Philadelphia, PA
Elizabeth Socci Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting & Controller, Finance Philadelphia, PA
James Johnson II Chief Information Officer Philadelphia, PA
William Wellock Director, External Business Development Philadelphia, PA
You’re viewing 5 of 19 team members. Get the full list »

Carpenter Technology Board Members (15)

Name Representing Role Since
A. Hart Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Gregory Pratt Carpenter Technology Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
I. Inglis Carpenter Technology Board Member 000 0000
Jeffrey Wadsworth Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Kathleen Ligocki Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 board members. Get the full list »

Carpenter Technology Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000000 Corporate Pension Reading, PA
To view Carpenter Technology’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »