Meyer, Unkovic & Scott Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1943

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 6

  • Serviced Deals
  • 2

Meyer, Unkovic & Scott General Information

Description

Meyer, Unkovic & Scott is a law firm founded in 1943 and based in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. The firm's practice areas include mergers and acquisitions, licensing, business formation and structuring, taxation and succession planning, construction, real estate and lending, creditors rights and bankruptcy, intellectual property and insurance coverage.

Contact Information

Website
www.muslaw.com
Formerly Known As
Kountz, Fry & Meyer
Year Founded
1943
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • Henry W. Oliver Building
  • 535 Smithfield Street, Suite 1300
  • Pittsburgh, PA 15222
  • United States
+1 (412) 000-0000

Meyer, Unkovic & Scott Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Eric Ryan Corporation Legal Advisor Sep 2022 00000 0000000
Performance Health (Acquired in 2016) Legal Advisor May 2007 00000 0000000
To view Meyer, Unkovic & Scott’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Meyer, Unkovic & Scott Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Meyer, Unkovic & Scott‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Meyer, Unkovic & Scott Team (17)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Levi Logan JD Partner & Lawyer Pittsburgh, PA
Maxwell Stanfield JD Partner, Attorney & Member of Diversity and Technology Committee Pittsburgh, PA
Patricia Farrell JD Attorney, Partner & Co-Chairman of Associates Group Pittsburgh, PA
Amanda Daquelente Partner Pittsburgh, PA
Brittany Bloam Partner Pittsburgh, PA
You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »

Meyer, Unkovic & Scott Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Patricia Farrell JD Meyer, Unkovic & Scott Attorney, Partner & Co-Chairman of Associates Group 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Meyer, Unkovic & Scott FAQs

  • When was Meyer, Unkovic & Scott founded?

    Meyer, Unkovic & Scott was founded in 1943.

  • Where is Meyer, Unkovic & Scott headquartered?

    Meyer, Unkovic & Scott is headquartered in Pittsburgh, PA.

  • What service provider type is Meyer, Unkovic & Scott?

    Meyer, Unkovic & Scott's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »