Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

HydroChem

HydroChem
LENDER SERVICE
1993 FOUNDED
1 FINANCED COMPANIES
1 FINANCINGS
Formerly Known As
Aquila Power Services
Year Founded
1993
Service Provider Type
Lender

HydroChem Financings (1)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Powerspan Jan 2004 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore HydroChem’s full profile, request a free trial.

HydroChem Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore HydroChem‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

HydroChem Co-Lenders (4)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Calvert Research and Management Lender Washington, DC 1 0000
0000 00000000 Lender New York, NY 0 0000
The Beacon Group Investment Bank New York, NY 1 0000
Zero Stage Capital Lender Cambridge, MA 1 0000
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

HydroChem Team (7)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Gary Noto Chief Executive Officer Deer Park, TX
Greg Rice Chief Operating Officer & President Deer Park, TX

5 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 2 of 7 team members. Get the full list »