Cascadia Capital Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 151

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 413

  • Serviced Deals
  • 419

  • Serviced Investors
  • 28

Cascadia Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 1999, Cascadia Capital is an investment banking firm headquartered in Seattle, Washington. The firm offers services in the areas of mergers, acquisitions, corporate finance, strategic advisory, and capital market services to family and entrepreneur-owned companies across the world. The firm serves the growth and middle-market companies, both public and private. The firm focuses on sectors including auto aftermarket, business services, consumer and retail, energy, applied technology, food, agribusiness, healthcare, digital health, industrials, real estate, construction technology, and technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cascadia Capital Securities Llc, Cascadia Capital Securities Limited Liability Comapny
Year Founded
1999
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • 1000 2nd Avenue
  • Suite 1200
  • Seattle, WA 98104
  • United States
+1 (206) 000-0000

Cascadia Capital Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (419)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Special Aerospace Services Advisor: General Apr 2024 00000 0000000
Precision Global Consulting Advisor: General Apr 2024 00000 0000000
Knot Standard Advisor: General Apr 2024 00000 0000000
Itmagination Advisor: General Apr 2024 00000 0000000
Fertility Specialists of Texas Advisor: General Feb 2024 00000 0000000
Thrio Advisor: General Jan 2024 00000 0000000
TLC Ingredients Advisor: General Jan 2024 00000 0000000
Biscom Advisor: General Jan 2024 00000 0000000
Banzai International (Media and Information Services) Advisor: General Dec 2023 00000 0000000
Stoner Electric Group Advisor: General Dec 2023 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 419 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cascadia Capital Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (29)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Graham Partners Advisor: General Sep 2023 00000 0000000
Riverarch Equity Partners Advisor: General Aug 2023 00000 0000000
PartnerOne Advisor: General Mar 2023 00000 0000000
Astara Capital Partners Advisor: General Jan 2023 00000 0000000
Anglo American Advisor: General Jan 2023 00000 0000000
Tegria Advisor: General Mar 2022 00000 0000000
Periscope Equity Advisor: General Aug 2021 00000 0000000
Bluebird Botanicals Advisor: General Jul 2021 00000 0000000
Tegria Advisor: General Jun 2021 00000 0000000
Tegria Advisor: General May 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 29 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (9)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Sokol & Company Advisor: General Oct 2023 00000 0000000
Delicious Brains Advisor: General Jun 2022 00000 0000000
Petco Health & Wellness Company Advisor: General Aug 2020 00000 0000000
Blue Point Capital Partners Advisor: General Dec 2019 00000 0000000
World Kinect Advisor: General Dec 2019 00000 0000000
Precigen Advisor: General Oct 2019 00000 0000000
SunTx Capital Partners Advisor: General May 2018 00000 0000000
Jacobson Companies Advisor: General Jul 2016 00000 0000000
Petra Pet Advisor: General Dec 2015 00000 0000000
To view Cascadia Capital’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Cascadia Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cascadia Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cascadia Capital Team (95)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Michael Butler Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 00 Seattle, WA
Bryan Jaffe Chief Operating Officer, Investment Banking & Managing Director, Food, Beverage & Agribusiness 00 Seattle, WA
Meredith Mann Chief Operating Officer, Finance & Administration Austin, TX
Kevin Cable Co-Founder & Managing Director, Venture Capital Coverage 00 Seattle, WA
Katherine Bellows Managing Director, Business Development Seattle, WA
You’re viewing 5 of 95 team members. Get the full list »

Cascadia Capital Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Christian Schiller Cascadia Capital Vice Chairman, Market Development 000 0000
Michael Butler Cascadia Capital Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Cascadia Capital FAQs

  • When was Cascadia Capital founded?

    Cascadia Capital was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the founder of Cascadia Capital?

    Michael Butler and Kevin Cable are the founders of Cascadia Capital.

  • Who is the CEO of Cascadia Capital?

    Michael Butler is the CEO of Cascadia Capital.

  • Where is Cascadia Capital headquartered?

    Cascadia Capital is headquartered in Seattle, WA.

  • What is the size of Cascadia Capital?

    Cascadia Capital total number of employees/professionals is 151.

  • What service provider type is Cascadia Capital?

    Cascadia Capital's service provider type is Investment Bank.

  • What companies has Cascadia Capital invested in or acquired?

    Cascadia Capital has invested in or acquired companies like Threadstone, SWS Equipment, and Oregon Equipment Sales.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »