Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

TI Automotive

TI Automotive
LENDER SERVICE
1922 FOUNDED
8 PROFESSIONALS
1 FINANCED COMPANIES
1 FINANCINGS
Description

TI Automotive is a provider of fuel storage, delivery systems and components for cars and trucks. The company offers multi-layer blow molded plastic fuel tanks with integrated fuel delivery module assemblies, such as a turbine, pumps, electronic control modules, sensor units and fill and vapor control valves. It serves original equipment and automotive manufacturers.

Formerly Known As
Bundy Corporation
Year Founded
1922
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 4650 Kingsgate
  • Oxford OX4 2SU
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01865 000000

TI Automotive Financings (1)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
CrystalGenomics Dec 2011 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore TI Automotive’s full profile, request a free trial.

TI Automotive Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TI Automotive‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TI Automotive Co-Lenders (1)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
KDB Capital Lender Seoul, South Korea 1 000.00
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

TI Automotive Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
The TI Automotive UK Pension Scheme - The TI Section Corporate Pension Oxford, United Kingdom
00 00000 000000000 Corporate Pension Auburn Hills, MI
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

TI Automotive Team (11)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
William Kozyra II Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 0 Oxford, United Kingdom
Ronald Hundzinski Chief Financial Officer & Board Member Oxford, United Kingdom
Al Deane Chief Technology Officer Auburn Hills, MI
Domenico Milicia Chief Human Resources Officer & Communications Officer Auburn Hills, MI
Peter Stewart Global Chief Information Officer Auburn Hills, MI

4 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 11 team members. Get the full list »

TI Automotive Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Elaine Sarsynski Self Board Member 000 0000
Jeffrey Vanneste Self Board Member 000 0000
John Smith Self Board Member 000 0000
Manfred Wennemer TI Automotive Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
Ronald Hundzinski TI Automotive Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000

7 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 14 board members. Get the full list »