Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

KAR Auction Services

KAR Auction Services
LENDER SERVICE
1 FINANCED COMPANIES
1 FINANCINGS
Formerly Known As
KAR Holdings
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 13085 Hamilton Crossing Boulevard
  • Carmel, IN 46032
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

KAR Auction Services Financings (1)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
TradeRev Mar 2017 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore KAR Auction Services’s full profile, request a free trial.

KAR Auction Services Subsidiaries (13)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Stratim Application Software San Francisco, CA 2014
000000 (0000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Chicago, IL 0000
0000000000 Other Commercial Services San Diego, CA 0000
00000000 Other IT Services Toronto, Canada 0000
0000000 Wireless Communications Equipment Purcellville, VA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

KAR Auction Services Team (23)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Tom Caruso Chief Client Officer Carmel, IN
Don Gottwald President of Digital, Data and Mobility Solutions, Chief Operating Officer and Chief Strategy Officer Carmel, IN
Peter Kelly Chief Technology Officer 0 Carmel, IN
James Hallett Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 00 Carmel, IN
Peter Kelly President of KAR Digital Services Group & Chief Technology Officer Carmel, IN

5 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 23 team members. Get the full list »

KAR Auction Services Board Members (24)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Donna Ecton KAR Auction Services Board Member 000 0000
James Hallett KAR Auction Services Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Mark Hill Self Board Member 000 0000
Mark Howell Self Board Member 000 0000
Michael Kestner Self Board Member 000 0000

18 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 24 board members. Get the full list »