Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Premier Foods

Premier Foods
LENDER SERVICE
1975 FOUNDED
4,000 PROFESSIONALS
1 FINANCED COMPANIES
1 FINANCINGS
Description

Premier Foods is a manufacturer of food products. The company manufactures and sells food ingredients, gravies, convenience food, cakes, baking products, bread flours and sundries such as fats and oils. Founded in 1975, the firm is based in Saint Alban, England.

Formerly Known As
Hillsdown Holdings
Year Founded
1975
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • Premier House
  • Griffiths Way
  • Saint Alban AL1 2RE
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01727 000000

Premier Foods Financings (1)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Hovis Apr 2014 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premier Foods’s full profile, request a free trial.

Premier Foods Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Premier Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Premier Foods Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Knighton Foods Food Products Knighton, United Kingdom 2014
0000000 0000000 00 Corporate Pension Saint Albans, United Kingdom 0000
00000000 00 Food Products United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Premier Foods Team (23)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Alex Whitehouse Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Saint Alban, United Kingdom
Gavin Darby Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Saint Alban, United Kingdom
Jette Andersen Managing Director Saint Alban, United Kingdom
Emmett McEvoy Group Financial Controller Saint Alban, United Kingdom
Richard Godden Director, Investor Relations Saint Alban, United Kingdom

16 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 23 team members. Get the full list »

Premier Foods Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Alex Whitehouse Premier Foods Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Colin Day Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
Gavin Darby Premier Foods Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Ian Krieger Self Board Member 000 0000

7 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 4 of 11 board members. Get the full list »