Magisters Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 1

  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

Magisters General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Magister & Partners
Year Founded
1997
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • Naberezhnaya Tower, Block B
  • 10 Presnenskaya Embankment
  • Moscow, 123317
  • Russia

Magisters Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Studio 1+1 Legal Advisor Jun 2008 00000 0000000
To view Magisters’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Magisters Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Veon Legal Advisor Apr 2010 00000 0000000
UFG Asset Management Legal Advisor Jun 2008 00000 0000000
To view Magisters’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Magisters Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Magisters‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Magisters FAQs

  • When was Magisters founded?

    Magisters was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Magisters headquartered?

    Magisters is headquartered in Moscow, Russia.

  • What service provider type is Magisters?

    Magisters's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »