Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ALPS Advisors

ALPS Advisors
FUND ADMIN SERVICE
1985 FOUNDED
650 EMPLOYEES
1 SERVICED COMPANIES
2 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

ALPS Fund Services provides customized asset servicing and asset management services to the financial service community through an entrepreneurial culture. The firm offers start-up consulting, fund administration and accounting, compliance and legal administration services. ALPS caters to various funds like hedge funds, private equity, fund of funds, commodity pools, open and closed end funds.

Formerly Known As
ALPS Mutual Funds Services
Year Founded
1985
Service Provider Type
Fund Administrator
Primary Office
  • 1290 Broadway
  • Suite 1100
  • Denver, CO 80203
  • United States

+1 (303) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ALPS Advisors’s full profile, request a free trial.

ALPS Advisors Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ALPS Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ALPS Advisors Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000 0000000 Asset Manager Denver, CO 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

ALPS Advisors Team (8)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Ned Burke Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 0 Denver, CO
Thomas Carter President, ALPS Advisors and ALPS Portfolio Solutions Denver, CO
Bradley Swenson Chief Operating Officer Denver, CO
Bill Parmentier Chief Investment Officer, Alps Advisors Denver, CO
Wyck Brown Senior Vice President Denver, CO

3 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 8 team members. Get the full list »

ALPS Advisors Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Ned Burke ALPS Advisors Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »