KatzAbosch Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm

  • Founded
  • 1969

Founded
  • Employees
  • 77

Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 4

KatzAbosch General Information

Description

Founded in 1969, KatzAbosch is an accounting firm headquartered in Timonium, Maryland. The firm provides services in the areas of mergers and acquisitions, business valuations, litigation support, financial statement preparations, due diligence, business tax planning, tax consulting, financial consulting, and much more. The firm caters to sectors of healthcare and life science, construction, Government contracting, not-for-profit, private equity, and real estate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KAWG&F
Year Founded
1969
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Primary Office
  • 9690 Deereco Road
  • Suite 500
  • Lutherville-Timonium, MD 21093
  • United States
+1 (410) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KatzAbosch Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KatzAbosch‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KatzAbosch Team (33)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Terry Grant Chief Executive Officer & President Lutherville-Timonium, MD
Arlene Thayer Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer Lutherville-Timonium, MD
Maureen Mccarthy Principal & Managing Director Lutherville-Timonium, MD
Alvin Katz Co-Founder, Chairman & Director Lutherville-Timonium, MD
Mark Cissell Director & Chairman Bel Air, MD
You’re viewing 5 of 33 team members. Get the full list »

KatzAbosch Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Mark Cissell KatzAbosch Director & Chairman 000 0000
To view KatzAbosch’s complete board members history, request access »