Gordon Arata Montgomery Barnett Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1
  • Serviced Investors
  • 3

Gordon Arata Montgomery Barnett General Information

Description

Founded in 1970, Gordon Arata Montgomery Barnett is a law firm based in New Orleans, Louisiana. The firm specializes in the areas of antitrust and trade regulations, arbitration and mediation, bankruptcy, banking, commercial litigation, employment and labor, corporate and securities litigation, mergers and acquisitions, recapitalization, insurance, tax, transportation law, products liability, public utilities, and professional liability defense.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Gordon Arata McCollam Duplantis & Eagan, LLC, Gordon Arata McCollam Duplantis & Eagan
Year Founded
1970
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 201 Saint Charles Avenue
  • Suite 4000
  • New Orleans, LA 70170
  • United States
+1 (504) 000-0000

Gordon Arata Montgomery Barnett Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Cameron Bancshares Legal Advisor Jun 2011 00000 0000000
To view Gordon Arata Montgomery Barnett’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gordon Arata Montgomery Barnett Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (3)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
GeoSouthern Energy Legal Advisor Aug 2015 00000 0000000
0000 0000000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2014 00000 0000000
0000 000000 000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2008 00000 0000000
To view Gordon Arata Montgomery Barnett’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Gordon Arata Montgomery Barnett Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gordon Arata Montgomery Barnett‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gordon Arata Montgomery Barnett Team (10)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Samuel Masur JD Partner Lafayette, LA
Armistead Long JD Attorney Lafayette, LA
Charles Stinneford Attorney Houston, TX
Michael Botnick JD Attorney New Orleans, LA
Teanna Neskora JD Member Houston, TX
You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »

Gordon Arata Montgomery Barnett Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Marion Weinstock JD Gordon Arata Montgomery Barnett Chair of the Commercial Transactions 000 0000
To view Gordon Arata Montgomery Barnett’s complete board members history, request access »